Skip to main content
White-label PR for agencies

Unlimited client articles.
$750 a month.

Your team writes the articles and we publish as many as you send across 228 Fast Press outlets. Members get 10% off all our other press, and you get GoogleMe at agency pricing.

1,000+ outlet network Guaranteed placement No article cap
How it works

You sell the press. We publish it.

You buy at agency rates and set your own prices. Your clients keep working with you.

01

Join the $750 plan

Sign up through our client portal. Members can publish to all 228 outlets on the Fast Press list, with no monthly cap.

02

Send finished articles

Your writers draft the articles for your clients. Pick a Fast Press outlet for each one and send us the finished piece.

03

Deliver the live link

We publish the article. You hand your client the live link and bill them at your own rate.

Agency offers

Four offers your agency can resell.

Start with unlimited Fast Press publishing, then add premium placements, press releases and GoogleMe as your clients grow.

01$750 a month

Publish unlimited articles across 228 Fast Press outlets.

Your team writes the articles and we publish them on the Fast Press outlets you pick. Publish ten articles in a month or a hundred and the bill stays $750, so each article costs you less as your volume climbs.

  • 228 outlets on the Fast Press list
  • No cap on monthly articles
  • Flat $750 a month
  • 10% off all our other press
See the full list of sites included in unlimited

For your client: a published article about their business that they can share with customers.

Your cost per article on the plan
15 articles
$50
30 articles
$25
75 articles
$10
150 articles
$5
$750 divided by the articles you publish in a month.
0210% off for members

Guaranteed placements across our 1,000+ outlet network.

Some clients need a bigger masthead. Our network covers 1,000+ outlets, including Forbes, USA Today, Inc., Entrepreneur and Business Insider. We hold contributor seats and editorial relationships at those outlets, which lets us guarantee the placement. Plan members take 10% off.

  • 1,000+ outlets in the network
  • Guaranteed placement
  • You choose the outlet
  • 10% off with the $750 plan

For your client: coverage on a publication their customers recognize.

Member pricing in the network
10% off
10% off
10% off
10% off
10% off
1,000+ outlets in the full network
03Standard $695 · Super $995

Press releases on Yahoo Finance, Benzinga and AP News.

We distribute a Standard release ($695) to Yahoo Finance, Benzinga, Google News, Bing News and 200+ syndicated news sites within 72 hours of approval. Super ($995) adds Business Insider and AP News with 48-hour delivery. Plan members take 10% off both.

  • Release writing included
  • 72-hour live-or-free guarantee on Standard
  • 48-hour delivery on Super
  • 10% off with the $750 plan

For your client: their announcement on Yahoo Finance and 200+ news sites.

Where a release goes
Live in 72 hrs or free
Standard$695
Yahoo Finance Benzinga Google News Bing News 200+ news sites
Super$995
All of Standard, plus Business Insider AP News
04Agency pricing

GoogleMe for $4,000 personal and $6,500 business.

GoogleMe is our 3-month program for shaping what people find when they Google your client. Agencies pay $4,000 for Personal instead of $5,000, and $6,500 for Business instead of $7,500.

  • Personal: Google Knowledge Panel and 40 news articles
  • Business: Google My Business panel and 50 news articles
  • Wiki pages on IQ Wiki, EverybodyWiki and Wikitia
  • Negative content suppression

For your client: a page one that tells the story they want told.

Example of a personal Google presence delivered through the GoogleMe Personal program
A GoogleMe Personal page one
Personal$5,000$4,000
Business$7,500$6,500
Real articles. Live URLs.

What your clients get published.

These are real client articles we have published. Click any of them to open the live page.

Run your numbers

Check the math for your agency.

Set your monthly volume and what you charge per article. The plan stays $750 at any volume.

30
Client revenue$3,000
Plan cost$750
Your monthly margin$2,250
$25.00 cost per article
Break-even at 8 articles

Example math. You set your own prices.

The network behind your offer
1,000+
Outlets in the network
228
Fast Press outlets
200+
News sites per press release
Agency pricing

The agency rate card.

Start with the $750 plan. Book a call when you have a client ready for GoogleMe.

GoogleMe Personal
$4,000$5,000
3-month program · agency price
  • Google Knowledge Panel
  • 40 high-ranking news articles
  • Wiki pages: IQ Wiki, EverybodyWiki, Wikitia
  • Custom-coded personal brand website
  • Negative content suppression
Book a call
GoogleMe Business
$6,500$7,500
3-month program · agency price
  • Google My Business panel creation and optimization
  • 50 high-ranking news articles
  • Wiki pages: IQ Wiki, EverybodyWiki, Wikitia
  • Verified Inc. Magazine company profile
  • Company website SEO optimization
  • Negative content suppression
Book a call

Press releases: Standard $695 and Super $995 per release.Plan members take 10% off.

Questions

Before you sign up.

Who writes the articles on the $750 plan?
Your team does. You send finished articles, choose a Fast Press outlet for each one, and we publish them. The $750 covers the publishing.
Is there a cap on how many articles we can publish?
No. Send as many finished articles as your clients need, and the price holds at $750 a month.
Which outlets are on the Fast Press list?
The Fast Press list holds 228 outlets, and plan members can publish to any of them. For bigger names like Forbes or USA Today, use the wider network at 10% off.
What does the 10% discount cover?
All of our other press: placements across the 1,000+ outlet network and press release distribution. You get it as a $750 plan member.
Are placements guaranteed?
Yes. We hold contributor seats and editorial relationships at the outlets in our network, which lets us guarantee the placement.
How does agency pricing on GoogleMe work?
Agencies pay $4,000 for GoogleMe Personal and $6,500 for GoogleMe Business, down from $5,000 and $7,500. Both run as 3-month programs. Book a call to start a client.
What do press releases cost?
Standard is $695 per release and covers Yahoo Finance, Benzinga, Google News, Bing News and 200+ syndicated news sites. Super is $995 and adds Business Insider and AP News. Plan members take 10% off both.
Can we set our own prices?
Yes. You buy at agency rates and bill your clients whatever you choose. The client relationship stays with your agency.
How do we get started?
Start the $750 plan through our client portal. If you want to talk through GoogleMe or a specific client first, book a call.

Put unlimited publishing on your rate card.

$750 a month, unlimited articles across 228 outlets, and 10% off all our other press.

GoogleMe agency pricing: Personal $4,000 · Business $6,500